Peterhouse Boat Club Fund

Bumps Boards 1990-1999

 

Men

 

Women

Lent Mays Lent  Mays
1999 18 13 32 22
B G. J. Lewis D. C. Abensour   K. M. Cuthill C. A. Eady
2 R. V. Preston S. A. Wood   Z. R. Negus Z. R. Negus
3 S. J. R. Boyden C. G. R Webster   M. Mlakar L. A. O'Gorman
4 C. G. R Webster R. E. B. Crombie   D. P. Hails (Edm.) R. N. Roche
5 D. T. Wagstaff D. T. Wagstaff   R. M. Bastiaenen J. R. Hill
6 P. J. Woolfe A. K. Cohen   C. R. Powell C. R. Powell
7 D. C. Abensour C. J. Hobcroft   C. Padfield (Edm.) R. M. Bastiaenen
S S. A. Wood R. P. Cantwell   M. L. Jones M. L. Jones
C P. A. Bartram P. A. Bartram   Mr. B. M. Timms Mr. R. D. Platt
1998 20 17   30 22
B J. R. K. Ford D. C. Abensour   S. F. Ioannou S. F. Ioannou
2 D. C. Abensour M. C. Cannon   E. L. Wood Z. R. Negus
3 M. C. Cannon D. T. Wagstaff   M. E. Gerrard D. P. Hails (Edm.)
4 S. J. R. Boyden C. G. R. Webster   A. I. Woolfe M. L. Jones
5 S. A. Wood S. J. R. Boyden   C. Padfield (Edm.) J. R. Hill
6 N. Tallantyre S. A. Wood   M. L. Jones F. Rea (L. Cav.)
7 C. G. R. Webster N. Tallantyre   R. M. Bastiaenen C. Padfield (Edm.)
S I. R. Bailey R. E. B. Crombie   C. A. Eady C. A. Eady
C P. A. Bartram K. Whyman   Mr. R. D. Platt Mr. P. A. Bartram
1997 18 15   31 26
B J. R. K. Ford C. F. Bloom   S. Constantatos A. L. Taylor
2 T. M. J. Leveritt C. H. Fisher   E. L. Wood E. L. Wood
3 G. J. Lewis C. R. Costa-Posada   K. S. Pearson M. E. Gerrard
4 C. F. Bloom R. E. B. Crombie   M. M. Zapaznik Z. R. Negus
5 S. A. Wood J. M. Tomasi   R. M. Bastiaenen R. M. Bastiaenen
6 C. R. Costa-Posada S. A. Wood   Z. R. Negus C. A. Eady
7 C. G. R. Webster I. R. Bailey   M. K. Youngs K. S. Pearson
S C. H. Fisher M. P. Clarke   C. A. Eady J. M. Morgan
C J. C. Heathfield K. Whyman   R. A. Torrens Mr. A. P. Bell
1996 19 18   28 22
B S. D. King C. R. Costa-Posada   K. S. Pearson W. A. Bishop
2 R. N. Williams T. C. Downing   B. Kroll B. Kroll
3 A. C. Fry A. C. Fry   F. M. Menzies F. M. Menzies
4 T. C. Downing R. N. Williams   A. E. Morris A. E. Morris
5 K. W. D. Ramsey S. A. Wood   N. J. Anson N. J. Anson
6 I. R. Bailey I. R. Bailey   R. McGavin R. McGavin
7 S. A. Wood C. H. Fisher   K. L. Livesey F. R. Wedgwood
S J. M. Tomasi J. M. Tomasi   E. M. Evans E. M. Evans
C R. B. G. Bird J. M. Douse   E. Veitch Mr. R. B. G. Bird
1995

23

18

  32 24
B C. G. Buckley P. E. H. Davies   K. P. Stone M. E. K. Seymour
2 D. C. Abensour D. C. Abensour   E. Veitch K. P. Stone
3 K. W. D. Ramsey C. H. Fisher   W. A. Bishop B. B-N. Pan
4 B. J. F. McLannahan B. J. F. McLannahan   N. J. Anson N. J. Anson
5 P. E. H. Davies C. F. Bloom   E. D. Mooney E. D. Mooney
6 J. W. M. S. Manning O. D. Kuropatwa   E. P. Muston E. M. Evans
7 C. F. Bloom J. R. Greenhill   M. E. K. Seymour F. R. Wedgwood
S J. R. Greenhill J. W. M. S. Manning   J. Scott E. Veitch
C R. B. G. Bird J. M. Douse   M. E. Gerrard Mr. R. B. G. Bird
1994

24

16

  35 28
B D. C. Abensour D. D. Symons   B. B-N. Pan J. M. Morgan
2 K. W. D. Ramsey J. R. Greenhill   J. Scott L. C. McLellan
3 B. J. F. McLannahan D. Sidgwick   J. M. Morgan J. E. Standley
4 D. Sidgwick H. M. Bolton   K. F. Gladstone J. Scott
5 H. M. Bolton A. J. Kuropatwa   E. D. Mooney E. D. Mooney
6 A. J. Kuropatwa O. D. Kuropatwa   J. A. Aveling J. A. Aveling
7 J. R. Greenhill R. W. Swinton   F. R. Wedgwood F. R. Wedgwood
S D. D. Symons M. J. Webb   E. M. Evans E. M. Evans
C J. M. Douse M. R. A. Sorrell   Mr. T. K. A. K. Davies Mr. T. K. A. K. Davies
1993

25

21

 

32

B T. C. Harding D. D. Symons  

No Crew

C. M. Goulding
2 F. M. Richards D. C. Abensour   J. E. Standley
3 P. A. Lewis P. Jepson   J. L. A. O'Brian
4 D. C. Abensour J. R. Greenhill   K. P. Stone
5 D. Sidgwick D. Sidgwick   F. R. Wedgwood
6 L. B. O. Tain H. M. Bolton   J. A. Aveling
7 D. D. Symons A. J. Kuropatwa   J. F. E. Reid
S J. R. Greenhill M. J. Webb   E. A. E. Wrey
C Miss A. L. Pritchard M. R. A. Sorrell   Mr. J. M. Gregg & Mr. G. Kiraz
1992

22

24

  30 24
B D. E. Naylor D. Sidgwick   A. J. Brown C. F. Avery
2 P. Jepson J. C. Hurt   K. Robbins N. J. Fearnhead
3 D. Sidgwick H. M. Bolton   K. R. Green J. T. Bromley
4 G. Smith P. Jepson   N. J. Fearnhead E. A. E. Wray
5 H. M. Bolton R. J. Carr   J. L. A. O'Brian A. F. Rothwell
6 M. C. Wyatt A. J. Kuropatwa   L. J. Smith L. K. Smith
7 R. J. Carr A. J. Willis   S. J. Cook S. J. Cook
S A. J. Kuropatwa R. T. Preston   K. C. Lynn-MacRae J. Beedle
C Miss A. L. Pritchard M. R. A. Sorrell   K. L. Leafe K. L. Leafe
1991

25

27

  26 26
B R. A. McCall C. E. G. Brown   J. F. E. Reid G. C. Seabourne
2 D. M. Bourget A. J. Willis   E. A. E. Wray A. E. A. Wray
3 J. R. Jensen A. M. Edwards   J. T. Bromley J. T. Bromley
4 R. J. Carr R. J. Carr   J. Beedle J. Beedle
5 R. T. Preston J. C. Hurt   J. L. Mellor J. L. Mellor
6 S. R. Baker S. R. Baker   J. Hague J. Hague
7 D. J. Merchant R. T. Preston   B. Kadar B. Diskin
S A. J. Willis D. M. Bourget   N. J. Fearnhead N. J. Fearnhead
C P. C. Thomas S. J. McBride   Mr. S. J. McBride Mr. P. C. Thomas
1990

22

27

  29 30
B R. M. Debenham D. M. Kitchen   K. F. Rees K. F. Rees
2 R. T. Preston A. G. McKenna   G. C. Seabourne S. E. A. Halford
3 M. R. Bourget R. T. Preston   C. Bradshaw J. L. Mellor
4 A.G. McKenna C. E. Hallam   J. L. Mellor J. A. Carpenter
5 D. J. Merchant A. D. Lee   B. Diskin B. Diskin
6 D. M. Bourget D. J. R. Wales   J. A. Carpenter J. Hague
7 C. E. Hallam D. M. Bourget   T. Marsh K. R. Flanagan
S M. J. Toplis D. J. Merhant   J. Hague J. L. Horridge
C Miss S. J. Cover Miss S. J. Cover   M. D. Davison M. D. Davison