Peterhouse Boat Club Fund

Bumps Boards 1980-1989

 

Men

 

Women

Lent  Mays Lent  Mays
1989 22 24 31 23
B R. W. Porter R. W. Porter   K. F. Rees V. L. Murray
2 R. M. Debenham M. J. Toplis   J. Hague J. L. Horridge
3 H. S. Whiteside H. S. Whiteside   T. Marsh K. R. Flanagan
4 R. M. Silvester M. Johnson   J. L. Mellor K. M. L. Fawkner
5 C. E. Hallam D. J. Merchant   T. D. F. Stevenson
6 R. K. Arbuthnott T. C. G. Burcher   S. E. Head
7 G. R. Ward C. E. Hallam   A. C. Corbett
S J. H.Taylor R. K. Arbuthnott   J. L. Horridge
C B. J. Lewis Miss S. J. Cover   D. J. Fisher Mr. J. M. Gregg
1988 19 24   28 33
B R. A. Preston-White R. A. Preston-White   K. F. Rees V. L. Murray
2 R. M. Silvester J. H. Taylor   J. L. Horridge J. L. Horridge
3 D. M. Katz C. E. Hallam   T. Marsh K. R. Flanagan
4 A. D. Lee R. Dunford   S. E. A. Halford K. M. L. Fawkner
5 M. J. R. Woolford G. R. Ward   A. E. L. Carter
6 R. K. Arbuthnott R. M. Silvester   H. J. Selway
7 M. J. Copeland J. S. A. Adamson   K. R. Flanagan
S H. S. Drewett R. K. Arbuthnott   K. M. L. Fawkner
C B. J. Lewis B. J. Lewis   Mr. W. L. Carter Mr. W. L. Carter
1987 21   37 39
B J. A. J. Goodridge M. J. R. Woolford   V. L. Murray B. M. Johnson
2 R. W. T. Yu J. A. J. Goodridge   B. M. Johnson S. J. Wills
3 M. Biddle D. M. Katz   K. E. Hearn K. M. L. Fawkner
4 D. M. Hooch C. Alexander   H. J. Selway K. E. Hearn
5 M. J. R. Woolford M. J. Copeland   S. J. Wills
6 J. W. Barber J. W. Barber   R. A. King
7 M. J. Copeland M. Biddle   F. G. Frank
S H. S. Drewett H. S. Drewett   K. M. L. Fawkner
C Miss R. J. E. Pope Miss R. J. E. Pope   Mr. W. L. Carter Mr. W. L. Carter
1986 12 17   19 36
B J. J. Oxford J. J. Oxford  

Part of Corpus VIII

S. J. Wills
C. L. Morris
R. J. E. Pope
R. A. King

R. A. King
2 J. A. J. Goodridge J. A. J. Goodridge   C. L. Morris
3 P. G. Miller M. J. R. Woolford   R. J. E. Pope
4 A. P. Williams A. P. Williams   S. J. Wills
5 T. Buehlman T. Buehlman  
6 K. Watson W. S. Mitchell  
7 M. Biddle M. Biddle  
S H. S. Drewett H. S. Drewett  
C R. S. R. Lowe R. S. R. Lowe   Mr. M. S. Walsh
1985 14 16  
B N. J. Chase N. J. Chase  

No Crew

No Crew

2 W. S. Mitchell A. P. Williams  
3 M. R. Peacock J. W. Hancock  
4 A. P. Williams P. L. G. Siddall  
5 M. P. Burbanks T. Buehlman  
6 T. Buehlman M. P. Burbanks  
7 S. J. Coombs A. J. A. Muston  
S P. L. G. Siddall A. M. Lyon  
C R. S. R. Lowe C. P. Zetie  
1984 13 14   Introduction Of Ladies In The College
B S. J. Coombs G. S. Rogerson  
2 A. P. Williams P. L. G. Siddall  
3 J. W. Hancock J. W. Hancock  
4 A. M. Lyon A. M. Lyon  
5 G. S. Rogerson A. L. Bell  
6 T. Buehlman T. Buehlman  
7 A. J. A. Muston A. J. A. Muston  
S P. L. G, Siddall M. P. Burbanks  
C C. P. Zetie C. P. Zetie  
1983 12 13  
B W. J. Hewlett M. P. Burbanks  
2 V. G. Geake A. J. A. Muston  
3 M. P. Burbanks W. J. Hewlett  
4 D. S. Davies V. G. Geake  
5 C. M. Hobbs C. M. Hobbs  
6 A. L. Bell A. L. Bell  
7 M. A. E. Martin M. A. E. Martin  
S A. J. A. Muston D. S. Davies  
C R. L. Tucker R. L. Tucker  
1982 15 17  
B L. S. Sayliss D. S. Davies  
2 C. M. Hobbs M. A. E. Martin  
3 A. J. A. Muston A. J. A. Muston  
4 M. A. E. Martin R. L. M. Pratt  
5 A. L. Bell A. L. Bell  
6 T. D. G. Clark B. B. Russell  
7 D. S. Davies I. M. Jess  
S R. L. M. Pratt T. D. G. Clark  
C R. G. Thurlow R. G. Thurlow  
1981 13 20  
B G. P. A. Vigers D. S. Davies  
2 J. M. M. Wale B. W. Westbury  
3 D. F. Proctor E. J. D. Price  
4 E. J. D. Price J. M. M. Wale  
5 B. B. Russell B. B. Russell  
6 R. McF. Seaton R. McF. Seaton  
7 T. D. G. Clark G. P. A. Vigers   
S S. A. Brown T. D. G. Clark  
C A. I. Elliott A. I. Elliott  
1980 13 16  
B I. M. Jess I. M. Jess  
2 J. J. King R. McF. Seaton  
3 B. B. Russell B. B. Russell  
4 R. McF. Seaton J. J. King  
5 J. I. Birley P. A. Davey  
6 A. N. Hewson A. N. Hewson  
7 T. A. Nesbit T. A. Nesbit  
S S. A. Brown S. A. Brown  
C G. P. Everness K. Henderson